Now On Air Requires Javascript

On-Air Staff

Sugar T's Morning Wake-Up Call

Monday - Friday: 6:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Visit Sugar T’s Facebook Page!


 

C.C. O'Reilly

Monday - Thursday: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Friday: 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

 

Planet Funny

Friday: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Up -n- Coming Comedians with Classic Comedy Cuts. . .. and Interviews with some of the funniest comics in the world!

 

Monte's Afternoon Escape

Monday - Thursday: 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Friday: 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Crossroads of Jazz w/ Darrin & Teddy

Saturday: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sunday: 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Visit Darrin's Facebook Page!

 

The Capitol Pressroom Hosted by Susan Arbetter

Monday - Friday: 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

 

The Siena Alumni Connection With Mark Grimm

Friday: 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM

 

The Siena Coaches Show

Thursday: 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Hosted by A.J. Kanell & Chris Watson

 

Steve Richards

Monday - Wednesday: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

 

Joven

Monday - Thursday: 9:00 PM - 12:00 AM

 

Erin Allegood

Thursday: 12:00 AM - 6:00 AM

 

Mr. Special Events VITO

Friday: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

 

Wonder Woman's Wonder World

Friday: 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM

Dr. BlackJack Baldwin's PIPELINE

Friday: 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 3:00 AM - 4:00 AM

 

Floydian Slip

Friday: 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM

 

Code Red w/ Cody

Saturday: 12:00 AM - 2:00 AM

 

Non-Stop w/ Jess

Saturday: 4:00 AM - 5:00 AM

Into The Woods w/ Joe Craig

Saturday: 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM

 

Moments to Remember w / DJ Brian

Saturday: 6:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Saint Stories w/ Marc Kaplan

Saturday: 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

 

Change Makers

Saturday: 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Send Change Maker's an email!

The Capital Green Scene

The Capital Green Scene

Saturday: 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Hosted by Bill Helmer & Brian Nearing
CLICK HERE FOR BLOG & AUDIO CLIPS FROM PAST SHOWS

The Middle Ground

Saturday: 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Hosted by Sean Baldwin
View Middle Ground's Podcast Library

Marc Kaplan

Saturday: 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 

"The Italian Connection" with Nick Coluccio

Saturday: 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

 

The J-Pop Exchange Hosted by SeanBird

Saturday: 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sunday: 4:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Playing the Best Japanese Popular Music from the New Releases to the Classics

Just Soul w/ Diamond Justice

Saturday: 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM

 

"Jazz2K" w/ J. Hunter

Sunday: 12:00 AM - 2:00 AM

Power & Praise

Sunday: 6:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Like Power & Praise on Facebook!

 

Voices of Catholic Radio

Sunday: 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

The POLKA SPOTLIGHT w/ Gerry & Dennis Rymanowski

Sunday: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Proud To Be Irish

Sunday: 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

 

The Shuffle w/ Izzy

Saturday: 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

De SELECCIONES w/ Miguel Berroa

Sunday: 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

 

The Motherlode

Sunday: 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

 

DJ Otto

Monday - Wednesday, Friday: 12:00 AM - 6:00 AM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Sunday: 2:00 AM - 4:00 AM

 

Darrin Scott Kibbey - General Manager

Visit Darrin's Facebook Page!

Program Schedule

  • Monday:
    12:00AM - 6:00AM DJ Otto
    6:00AM - 10:00AM Sugar T's Morning Wake-Up Call
    10:00AM - 2:00PM C.C. O'Reilly
    2:00PM - 5:00PM Monte's Afternoon Escape
    5:00PM - 6:00PM The Capitol Pressroom Hosted by Susan Arbetter
    6:00PM - 9:00PM Steve Richards
    9:00PM - 12:00AM Joven

  • Tuesday:
    12:00AM - 6:00AM DJ Otto
    6:00AM - 10:00AM Sugar T's Morning Wake-Up Call
    10:00AM - 2:00PM C.C. O'Reilly
    2:00PM - 5:00PM Monte's Afternoon Escape
    5:00PM - 6:00PM The Capitol Pressroom Hosted by Susan Arbetter
    6:00PM - 9:00PM Steve Richards
    9:00PM - 12:00AM Joven
  • Wednesday:
    12:00AM - 6:00AM DJ Otto
    6:00AM - 10:00AM Sugar T's Morning Wake-Up Call
    10:00AM - 2:00PM C.C. O'Reilly
    2:00PM - 5:00PM Monte's Afternoon Escape
    5:00PM - 6:00PM The Capitol Pressroom Hosted by Susan Arbetter
    6:00PM - 9:00PM Steve Richards
    9:00PM - 12:00AM Joven
  • Thursday:
    12:00AM - 6:00AM Erin Allgood
    6:00AM - 10:00AM Sugar T's Morning Wake-Up Call
    10:00AM - 2:00PM C.C. O'Reilly
    2:00PM - 5:00PM Monte's Afternoon Escape
    5:00PM - 6:00PM The Capitol Pressroom Hosted by Susan Arbetter
    6:00PM - 7:00PM The Siena Coaches Show
    7:00PM - 9:00PM Steve Richards
    9:00PM - 12:00AM Joven
  • Friday:
    12:00AM - 6:00AM DJ Otto
    6:00AM - 10:00AM Sugar T's Morning Wake-Up Call
    10:00AM - 11:00AM -PLANET FUNNY-
    11:00AM - 2:00PM C.C. O'Reilly
    2:00PM - 4:30PM Monte's Afternoon Escape
    4:30PM - 5:00PM The Siena Alumni Connection With Mark Grimm
    5:00PM - 6:00PM The Capitol Pressroom Hosted by Susan Arbetter
    6:00PM - 9:00PM Mr. Special Events VITO
    9:00PM - 10:00PM Wonder Woman's Wonder World
    10:00PM - 11:00PM Dr. BlackJack Baldwin's PIPELINE
    11:00PM - 12:00AM Floydian Slip
  • Saturday:
    12:00AM - 2:00AM Code Red w/ Cody
    2:00AM - 3:00AM Wonder Woman's Wonder World
    3:00AM - 4:00AM Dr. BlackJack Baldwin's PIPELINE
    4:00AM - 5:00AM Non-Stop w/ Jess
    5:00AM - 6:00AM Into The Woods w/ Joe Craig
    6:00AM - 10:00AM Moments to Remember w / DJ Brian
    10:00AM - 10:30AM Saint Stories w/ Marc Kaplan
    10:30AM - 11:00AM Change Makers
    11:00AM - 11:30AM The Capital Green Scene
    11:30AM - 12:00PM The Middle Ground
    12:00PM - 2:00PM Crossroads of Jazz w/ Darrin & Teddy
    2:00PM - 5:00PM Marc Kaplan
    5:00PM - 6:00PM "The Italian Connection" with Nick Coluccio
    6:00PM - 8:00PM DJ Otto
    8:00PM - 10:00PM The J-Pop Exchange Hosted by SeanBird
    10:00PM - 12:00AM Just Soul w/ Diamond Justice

  • Sunday:
    12:00AM - 2:00AM "Jazz2K" w/ J. Hunter
    2:00AM - 4:00AM DJ Otto
    4:00AM - 6:00AM The J-Pop Exchange Hosted by SeanBird
    6:00AM - 8:30AM Power & Praise
    8:30AM - 9:00AM Voices of Catholic Radio
    9:00AM - 12:00PM The POLKA SPOTLIGHT w/ Gerry & Dennis Rymanowski
    12:00PM - 3:00PM PROUD to be IRISH w/ Mary and Mareena McGirr
    3:00PM - 5:00PM The Shuffle w/ Izzy
    5:00PM - 8:00PM De SELECCIONES w/ Miguel Berroa
    8:00PM - 10:00PM The Motherlode
    10:00PM - 12:00AM Crossroads of Jazz w/ Darrin & Teddy